Benefits

The castor oil, a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the castor plant, also known as Ricinus communis, has been made famous all over the world for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. It is used in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massage oils, and even medicines, owing to the fact that it has plenty of benefits for your skin, hair, and health.

Among other benefits we can cite:

  • Skin Benefits
    • Heals Inflamed Skin
    • Fights Signs Of Aging
    • Reduces Acne
    • Moisturizes Skin
    • Fades Blemishes
    • Prevents Stretch Marks
  • Hair Benefits
    • Promotes Hair Growth
    • Treats Scalp Infections
    • Prevents Premature Graying
    • Conditions Hair